Minou Nails Franchise Opportunity

India's Growing Nail Chain

Minou Nails Salon is your haven for exquisite nail art and beauty experiences. Our dedicated team of skilled professionals is committed to perfection and innovation, ensuring every visit is exceptional. Step into our modern and tranquil sanctuary of beauty, where elegance meets relaxation. Join us at Minou Nails Salon, and let us transform your nails into works of art.

Minou Nails Franchise Offer

Franchise Fee

₹8,50,000/-
₹5,10,000/- only

Limited-time offer: Valid for 90 days starting from the date this link is shared.

Stock Inventory Included

The franchise fee includes the stock inventory required for two nail service tables. The product-level information is hidden in this preview.

Nail Products & Equipment Inventory

ItemDescriptionQty.
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Illustrative blurred preview; scroll to view the inventory rows.

Nail Paint Shades Inventory

ItemDescriptionQty.
   

Stock for two nail tables: Included in the franchise fee of ₹5,10,000/-.

Stock for each additional nail table: ₹35,000/- extra.

GST and shipping: 18% GST on stock and shipping charges are not included in the franchise fee and will be charged separately. Applicable GST and shipping for additional stock are also extra.

Important: The complete product list, including item names, descriptions and quantities, will be shared at the time of finalizing the franchise.

MINOU NAILS FRANCHISE

Support, Training & Technology

Everything you need to build, manage, and grow your Minou Nails franchise, backed by professional training, operational guidance, and an integrated digital management system.

The Minou Nails Advantage

Five key advantages designed to support your franchise journey.

✨
KNOWN BRAND

Established brand identity and recognition.

📦
PRODUCT ARSENAL

Nail products and equipment to support services.

📱
ONLINE APPOINTMENT

Customer bookings through our dedicated app.

🎓
STAFF TRAINING

Guidance for technicians and salon operations.

🚚
HOME SERVICE

Support for a convenient service experience.

FRANCHISE DEVELOPMENT

Comprehensive Support & Training

Our dedicated support framework helps franchise partners develop their skills, manage daily operations, and deliver professional customer experiences.

01. Comprehensive Training

Minou Nails offers thorough training programs that cover all aspects of nail salon management, including nail art techniques, hygiene standards, and customer service.

02. Experienced Guidance

Benefit from hands-on guidance and mentoring by our experienced team, who will help you build the necessary skills and knowledge to run a successful nail salon.

03. Ongoing Support

We provide continuous support to franchisees, ensuring that you have access to valuable resources, assistance, and advice throughout your journey as a Minou Nails franchisee.

04. Business Operations

Learn the ins and outs of salon operations, from inventory management to marketing strategies, to effectively run your business.

05. Customer-Centric Approach

Our training emphasizes the importance of providing exceptional customer experiences, fostering customer loyalty, and building a strong clientele.

06. Success-Oriented

We are committed to your success as a franchisee, and our support and training programs are designed to help you achieve your business goals.

07. Collaborative Network

Join a community of Minou Nails franchisees who share insights and experiences, fostering a collaborative environment for growth and success.

08. Your Growth, Our Priority

Your success is our top priority, and we are dedicated to empowering you with the skills and knowledge needed to thrive in the nail salon industry.

DIGITAL FRANCHISE ECOSYSTEM

One Brand. One App. Smarter Management.

Minou Nails has its own dedicated mobile application for customers and separate backend management panels for franchise owners, managers, and technicians. The system helps organize bookings, appointments, attendance, feedback, pricing, and other salon operations through a digital platform.

Minou Nails Mobile Application

Our customer application is available for both Android and iOS devices.

▶️

Google Play Store

Download Minou Nails for Android.

Get it on Google Play

Apple App Store

Download Minou Nails for iPhone.

Download on App Store

ROLE-BASED DIGITAL ACCESS

Separate Login & Management Panels

Different login panels are available for customers and backend users, with access designed according to their responsibilities.

👤

Customer Panel

Separate customer login for:

  • Online appointment bookings
  • Available services and pricing
  • Booking records
  • Customer profiles
  • Appointment-related updates
💼

Owner Panel

Separate backend access for:

  • Business operations overview
  • Appointment monitoring
  • Staff and attendance records
  • Pricing and booking records
  • Customer feedback
  • Management and reporting
📋

Manager Panel

Dedicated operational access for:

  • Appointment management
  • Booking records
  • Customer details
  • Feedback records
  • Staff attendance
  • Daily salon coordination
💅

Technician Panel

Individual technician access for:

  • Assigned appointments
  • Daily service schedules
  • Service and booking records
  • Attendance records
  • Relevant customer information
  • Work coordination

Digital Operations & Record Management

The Minou Nails digital ecosystem supports the management of important salon activities, including:

✓ Appointment Records
✓ Booking Management
✓ Attendance Tracking
✓ Customer Feedback
✓ Price Records
✓ Customer Records
✓ Staff Coordination
✓ Salon Operations

Your Growth, Our Priority

With professional training, ongoing support, a customer booking application, and separate management panels, Minou Nails aims to equip every franchise partner with the tools needed to deliver quality services and manage a successful salon.

Creating an Inviting Salon Space

-Detail the interior design assistance, including color coordination and logo design.

-Explain how a well-designed salon enhances the customer experience.

Entrance
Reception Desk
Waiting Area
Nail Stations
Storage Area
Bed Area
Restroom

Minou Nails Franchise Interior Costing

Premium salon interior setup pricing for franchise partners

Interior Setup Charges

₹1,800 – ₹2,500
per sq. ft.
100 sq. ft.
₹1.80L – ₹2.50L
200 sq. ft.
₹3.60L – ₹5.00L
300 sq. ft.
₹5.40L – ₹7.50L
400 sq. ft.
₹7.20L – ₹10.00L
500 sq. ft.
₹9.00L – ₹12.50L
600 sq. ft.
₹10.80L – ₹15.00L
700 sq. ft.
₹12.60L – ₹17.50L
800 sq. ft.
₹14.40L – ₹20.00L
900 sq. ft.
₹16.20L – ₹22.50L
1000 sq. ft.
₹18.00L – ₹25.00L

Optional Interior Execution

Interior execution through Minou Nails is optional. Franchise partners may complete the interiors by themselves using their own carpenter, painter, and contractor.

If the interiors are done by the franchise partner, then the 3D Design Service payment is compulsory.

Up to 500 sq. ft.
₹50,000
Above 500 sq. ft.
₹75,000
The complete interior work must be executed strictly according to the
3D model design provided by Minou Nails.

🏪

STORE REQUIREMENTS

A minimum carpet area of 250 sq. ft. or more, prominent locality / Market / Residential Colonies with adequate parking space would be preferred.

Choosing the Right Location

A great location is one of the most important factors for the success of your Minou Nails franchise.

The Importance of Location

Selecting the right location helps increase visibility, customer flow, and long-term business growth.

Foot Traffic & Accessibility

High footfall areas with easy access and parking improve walk-ins and customer convenience.

Competition Analysis

Understanding nearby salons and beauty businesses helps position your franchise for better success.

Demographics

We help evaluate customer profiles, income levels, and demand for premium nail salon services.

Minou Nails' Assistance

Market Research

We study local market potential and business opportunities before finalizing the location.
Site Visits

Our team helps review and inspect shortlisted properties for suitability and brand standards.
Lease Negotiations

We guide you during rental discussions and lease terms to help secure the right commercial space.
Customized Solutions

Every city is different, so we provide location strategies based on your local market needs.

Launching Your Dream

  1. Grand Opening Support from Minou Nails
  2. Marketing and Promotion Strategies
  3. Social Media Campaigns
  4. Local Advertising Initiatives
  5. Special Promotions and Discounts
  6. Collaborative Events with Local Businesses
  7. Customer Engagement Activities
  8. Training for Staff on Grand Opening Events





MonthSales (Rs)Expenses (Rs)Net Profit (Rs)ROI (%)
Month 1400,000250,000150,00025.00%
Month 2400,000260,000140,00023.33%
Month 3420,000255,000165,00027.50%
Month 4600,000265,000335,00055.83%
Month 5380,000240,000140,00023.33%
Month 6410,000260,000150,00025.00%
Month 7430,000270,000160,00026.67%
Month 8500,000255,000245,00040.83%
Month 9400,000250,000150,00025.00%
Month 10420,000260,000160,00026.67%
Month 11420,000265,000155,00025.83%
Month 12600,000270,000330,00055.00%

 

Rs 10,000/- or 7% Per Month
*Whichever is higher.



No royalty-free deal is available. The franchise is offered at a one-time fee of ₹5 lakh.

 

►
Agreement Review
Thoroughly review the franchise agreement and related contracts. Address any questions or concerns with the franchisor.
►
Franchise Fee Payment
Pay the franchise fee according to the payment instructions provided by the franchisor.
►
Contract Finalization
Sign all relevant contracts, including lease agreements and supplier contracts, ensuring they align with your business plans.
►
Legal Review
If needed, consult with your attorney to ensure all contracts meet legal requirements and protect your interests.
►
Training
Participate in training provided by Minou Nails, covering salon operations, customer service, and product knowledge.
►
Ongoing Support
Maintain open communication with the franchisor for ongoing support and guidance throughout your franchise journey.

By following these steps, you’ll successfully handle agreements, payments, and training as you start and operate your Minou Nails franchise.